fbpx
Please pay particular attention to the classes you’ve selected in conjunction with the recital performance that each class is scheduled to perform in.
DCG has 5 dance studios please note the studio locations for each class you select.

•       •       •       •       •       •       •       •       •       •       •       •       •       •

Pre-School Classes

CLASS DAY AGES TIME LOCATION RECITAL
Rising Stars Monday 2 4:00-4:45 Studio C 1
Shooting Stars Tuesday 3 1:15-2:15 Studio C 1
Super Stars Tuesday 4 1:15-2:15 Studio D 1
Tiny Toes Tuesday 3 4:00-4:45 Studio C 1
Fancy Feet Tuesday 4 5:00-5:45 Studio A 2
Rising Stars Wednesday 2 11:00-11:45 Studio C 2
Shooting Stars Wednesday 3 1:15-2:15 Studio C 2
Super Stars Wednesday 4 1:15-2:15 Studio D 2
Fancy Feet Wednesday 4 4:00-4:45 Studio C 1
Fancy Feet Wednesday 4 5:30-6:15 Studio A 2
Shooting Stars Thursday 3 1:15-2:15 Studio C 1
Super Stars Thursday 4 1:15-2:15 Studio D 1
Fancy Flips Friday 3-4 4:15-4:45 Studio E 2
Fancy Hops Friday 3-4 4:45-5:15 Studio D 2
Shooting Stars Saturday 3 9:00-10:00 Studio C 2
Super Stars Saturday 4 9:00-10:00 Studio D 2

 

Combo Classes

CLASS DAY AGES TIME LOCATION RECITAL
Kinder Dance Combo Monday 5+ 4:00-5:00 Studio D 1
Lyrical/Jazz Combo Monday 6+ 6:00-7:00 Studio A 1
Kinder Dance Combo Tuesday 5+ 4:00-5:00 Studio A 2
Ballet/Tap Combo Tuesday 6+ 4:00-5:00 Studio B 1
Kinder Dance Combo Wednesday 5+ 4:00-5:00 Studio A 1
Broadway Tap/Jazz Wednesday 6-7 5:30-7:00 Studio B 1
Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo Wednesday 7+ 5:30-7:00 Studio B 2
Ballet/Tap Combo Wednesday 6+ 6:15-7:15 Studio A 2
Lyrical/Jazz Combo Thursday 6+ 4:00-5:00 Studio C 2
Kinder Dance Combo Thursday 5+ 4:00-5:00 Studio D 2
Broadway Tap/Jazz Friday 8+ 4:00-5:30 Studio C 2
Kinder Dance Combo Saturday 5+ 10:00-11:00 Studio B 1

 

Hip Hop & Tumbling Classes

CLASS AGES DAY TIME LOCATION RECITAL
Int. Tumble 9+ Tuesday 4:00-5:00 Studio E 1
Hip Hop 1/2 5-7 Tuesday 4:30-5:00 Studio D 1
Tumble 1/2 6+ Wednesday 4:00-4:45 Studio E 1
Hip Hop 1/2 5-7 Wednesday 5:00-5:30 Studio A 1
Adv. Tumble *by placement Thursday 4:00-5:00 Studio E 2
Hip Hop 1/2 5-7 Friday 4:00-4:45 Studio D 2
Fancy Flips 3-4 Friday 4:15-4:45 Studio E 2
Fancy Hops 3-4 Friday 4:45-5:15 Studio D 2
Tumble 1/2 5-7 Friday 4:45-5:30 Studio E 2
Hip Hop 3/4 8-11 Friday 5:30-6:30 Studio D 3 or 4
Tumble 5/6 12+ Friday 5:30-6:30 Studio E 3 or 4
Hip Hop 5/6 12+ Friday 6:30-7:30 Studio D 3 or 4
Tumble 3/4 8-11 Friday 6:30-7:30 Studio E 3 or 4

 

Single Genre Classes – Ages 6-10

CLASS AGE DAY TIME LOCATION RECITAL
Tumbling 1/2 6+ Wednesday 4:00-4:45 Studio E 1
Ballet 1 7+ Thursday 4:00-4:45 Studio B 1
Ballet 2 8+ Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Studio C 3 or 4
N/C Nutcracker 8+*audition Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Studio E Dec. 6-8
Contemporary 1/2 8+ Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Studio C 3 or 4
Jazz 1/2 8+ Tuesday 6:30-7:15 Studio C 3 or 4
Tap 1/2 8+ Tuesday 7:15-8:00 Studio C 3 or 4
Hip Hop 3/4 8-11 Friday 5:30-6:30 Studio D 3 or 4
Tumble 3/4 8-11 Friday 6:30-7:30 Studio E 3 or 4
Int. Tumble 9+ Tuesday 4:00-5:00 Studio E 1
Cecchetti Grade I 9+*audition Saturday 10:00-11:00 Studio D NP
Ballet 3/4 10+ Tuesday 5:45-6:45 Studio A 3 or 4
Jazz 3/4 10+ Tuesday 6:45-7:45 Studio A 3 or 4
Tap 3/4 10+ Tuesday 7:45-8:30 Studio A 3 or 4
Contemporary 3/4 10+ Tuesday 7:45-8:30 Studio B 3 or 4
Boys Repertoire 10+*audition Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Studio D NP
Broadway Jazz 10-12 Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Studio C 3 or 4
Broadway Tap 10-12 Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Studio C 3 or 4

 

Single Genre Classes – Ages 11-18

CLASS AGE DAY TIME LOCATION RECITAL
Contemporary 4/5 11+ Tuesday 5:00-6:30 Studio E 3 or 4
Ballet/Pointe 4/5 11+ Tuesday 6:30-8:00 Studio E 3 or 4
Jazz 4/5 11+ Thursday 4:45-5:45 Studio A 3 or 4
Contemporary 4/5 11+ Thursday 5:45-6:30 Studio A 3 or 4
Ballet/Pointe 4/5 11+ Thursday 6:30-8:00 Studio A 3 or 4
N/C Nutcracker 11+*audition Thursday 7:30-8:00 Studio D Dec. 6-8
Advanced Tumble 11+*audition Thursday 8:00-9:00 Studio E 3 or 4
Hip Hop 3/4 8-11 Friday 5:30-6:30 Studio D 3 or 4
Tumble 3/4 8-11 Friday 6:30-7:30 Studio E 3 or 4
Cecchetti II 11+*audition Saturday 10:00-11:00 Studio C NP
Cecchetti III 11+*audition Saturday 11:00-12:15 Studio D NP
Modern 5/6 13+ Monday 5:00-6:15 Studio C 3 or 4
Ballet/Pointe 5/6 13+ Monday 6:15-8:00 Studio C 3 or 4
N/C Nutcracker 13+ Monday 7:15-8:00 Studio E Dec. 6-8
Jazz 5/6 13+ Monday 8:00-9:00 Studio C 3 or 4
Broadway Jazz 13+ Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Studio D 3 or 4
Broadway Tap 13+ Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Studio D 3 or 4
Adv. Workshop 13+ Saturday 11:00-12:15 Studio E NP
Advanced Tap 14+ Wednesday 4:45-5:30 Studio E 3 or 4
Adv. Ballet/Pointe 14+ Wednesday 6:00-7:30 Studio E 3 or 4
Contemporary 5/6 14+ Thursday 5:00-6:30 Studio E 3 or 4
Cecchetti Ballet V 14+ Thursday 6:30-8:00 Studio E NP
Advanced Tumble 14+ Thursday 8:00-9:00 Studio E 3 or 4

Adult Classes – ages 18+

CLASS AGES DAY TIME LOCATION RECITAL
Adult Ballet 19+ Monday 6:00-7:00 Studio B 3
Adult Int. Tap 19+ Monday 7:00-8:00 Studio A 3
Adult Adv. Tap 19+ Monday 7:00-8:00 Studio B 3
Adult Jazz 19+ Monday 8:00-9:00 Studio B 3

 

Boy Classes

CLASS AGES DAY TIME LOCATION RECITAL
Boys Repertoire 10+*audition Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Studio D NP